35th ESSAR Four Villages Half Marathon - Start List

Sunday 21st January 2018

613 Entries
Last Name First Name Club
Ackerley Pete Warrington Road Runners
Adams Chris North Derbyshire RC
Adams Jeff Pensby Runners
Ahmed Mudasser
Ainslie Matthew
Ali Abir BTR Road Runners
Anderson Stephen Warrington Road Runners
Angles Andrew
Archer Rob
Armstrong John Wallasey Athletic Club
Arnison Iain Pensby Runners
Ashbrook Chris
Astbury Dan Chester Triathlon Club
Astley Emily Pensby Runners
Atherton Mark Widnes Running Club
Atkinson Anthony Vale Royal AC
Austin Ed
Austin Will
Bagot Richard
Bailey Philip Southport Waterloo AC
Ball Pete
Bampton John Penny Lane Striders
Barkatali Raza
Barker Daniel
Barnes Jonathan Cheltenham and County Harriers
Barratt Lee
Barrow Jim Chester Triathlon Club
Batterbury Mark
Batterham Richard West Cheshire Athletic Club
Bayatti Nadhim Bramhall Runners
Bayley Lynda Pensby Runners
Bayliss Graham
Beattie Brian West Cheshire Athletic Club
Beaumont Amy Wallasey Athletic Club
Beaumont Leona Chorlton Runners
Beck Debbie Holmfirth Harriers AC
Beckett Helen Widnes Wasps Ladies R C
Beech Lindsay Sandbach Striders
Bell Andrew Congleton Harriers
Bell Erika Ellesmere Port RC
Bennett Damian Knutsford Tri Club
Berridge Alistair
Beswick Claire
Birch Steve
Bird Allan Warrington Running Club
Birkenhead Kate
Birks Kevin
Blackburn Nick
Boardman Wendy Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Booth Andy
Bott Carolyn Ellesmere Port RC
Bould Ros Stone Master Marathoners
Boulton Mike
Bowes Paul Shropshire Shufflers
Bowes Susan Shropshire Shufflers
Bradbury Jamie
Bradbury Phil
Brady John
Brennan Lee
Briscoe Clive Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited
Broad Jon
Broadbent Mark
Brook Rachel
Brooker James Southport Waterloo AC
Brown Bernard
Brown Louise Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Brown Richard Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Browning Renee
Bruce Tracey Lancaster & Morecambe AC
Brundrett Nicola Stockport Tri Club
Brunt Sandra
Buckland Dave
Buckley San
Burin Nigel Manchester Harriers & AC
Burroughes Gareth
Bush Alex Wrexham AC
Bushell Stephen Knutsford Tri Club
Butterworth Mark
Button Faith
Byrne Mark Wrexham AC
Byrne Michael
Campbell Robbie Widnes Running Club
Carrighar-Kearns Joanne
Carroll Dave
Carruthers Mark
Carter Andrew West Cheshire Athletic Club
Challenor Dave
Chalmers Ian Pensby Runners
Chalmers Robert Pensby Runners
Chapman Claire
Chapman Collette
Charlesworth Lisa
Cheers Graham Warrington Running Club
Chesmore Rebecca
Clague Andrew West Cheshire Athletic Club
Claridge Ian
Clark Stacey Widnes Wasps Ladies R C
Clarke Richard
Clarkson Peter Chester Triathlon Club
Clement Susan
Cliffe Natalie
Clifford Tony
Coggon Michael Shaun
Cole Andrew East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC
Cole John
Cole Victoria
Coleman Gerard
Collacott Justin
Collacott Sandra
Collins Glen
Collins Matthew Mersey Tri
Collins Maurice Liverpool Running Club
Collins Paul Wirral AC
Conde Christian
Conde Lee
Connolly Gemma St Helens Sutton AC
Connor Craig Tattenhall Runners
Connor Joseph Bramhall Runners
Conroy Peter
Cook Claire
Cook Fiona Northwich Running Club
Cook Sharon
Corrigan Patrick Pensby Runners
Coss Louise Shropshire Shufflers
Costain Richard Penny Lane Striders
Cox Anthony
Cox Kate
Cox Matthew
Crawford Grace
Crinson Andy
Cripps Cordelia
Croall John Lymm Runners
Croall Louise Lymm Runners
Crossley Catharine Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Crouch Debra Lymm Runners
Crowe Steve South Cheshire Harriers
Crowe Steven Deeside AAC
Cruickshank Stephen
Cummins Gerry Tattenhall Runners
Curtis Luke Penny Lane Striders
Cuthbert Ian
Cuthbert Phil Wallasey Athletic Club
Dabner Phil Wallasey Athletic Club
Dala Antony Pensby Runners
Dala Julie Pensby Runners
Daley Nicola Widnes Wasps Ladies R C
Darby Ben Pensby Runners
Darby Marcus
Dasgupta Ranjit
Davies Helen Widnes Wasps Ladies R C
Davies Nathan
Davies Philip
Davies Rebecca
Davies Robert Buckley RC
Davies Sarah
Davis Jim
Dawson Karon Rothwell Harriers & AC
Day Jeff Northwich Running Club
Day Stephen
Delaney Joe Village RR
Devine Elaine Stockport Harriers & AC
Dewsbury Christine Stockport Tri Club
Diamond Neil Village RR
Dick Graeme Chester Triathlon Club
Dickinson Helen
Dickinson Kelvin Wirral AC
Dickson Kevin Warrington Road Runners
Dimmock Natalie Crawley Run Crew
Dixon Lee
Dodd Graham
Doherty Kerry Stockport Tri Club
Donnelly Paul
Douglas Stephne
Dowling Daniel
Downes Tanya Helsby Running Club
Doyle Jerome Penny Lane Striders
Doyle Kate
Draper Julie Shop Direct Running Club
Drury Ian
Dubash James
Duffy Amanda Clayton-le-Moors Harriers
Durston Alan Ellesmere Port RC
Dutton Carol
Dyer Judy
Eakin Patrick Keele University Athletics & Cross Country
Eaton Fiona Lymm Runners
Eccles Eloise
Eddleston Mark
Eden Pam
Edwards Allan
Edwards Ben
Edwards Craig
Edwards Joanne Vale Royal AC
Edwards Michael Penny Lane Striders
Ehlen Brad Northwich Running Club
Ellis Ben
Ellis Kathryn Lymm Runners
Entwistle Tracy Warrington Road Runners
Eustace John
Evans Brian Congleton Harriers
Evans Geraldine Chorlton Runners
Evans Ian Village RR
Evans Paul Great Yarmouth Road Runners
Fairhurst Jonathan Pensby Runners
Fallows Andrew
Fallows Jonathan Trail Running Association
Fallows Michael
Farrar Lee
Farrington-Newman Simeon Stockport Harriers & AC
Faulkner David Lymm Runners
Featherstone Dave Warrington Tri Club
Fegan Daniel St Helens Striders
Fish Ben Blackburn Harriers & AC
Fisher Graham Biddulph RC
Fisher James
Flanagan Mark Sunlight Runners
Forber Michael
Ford Jonathan
Ford Victoria Pensby Runners
Forster Denise
Forster Matthew
Foulds John Northern Masters AC
Fowler Nick
Fox Simon Wirral AC
Fraser Peter Wirral AC
Friett Sam Ellesmere Port RC
Fry Nigel UKnetrunner.co.UK
Gainer Christopher Village RR
Gallagher Susan
Garnett Andy Spectrum Striders
Gaskell Dave Knutsford Tri Club
Geering Janos Northwich Running Club
Giesbrecht Timo Mossley Hill AC
Gilbert David
Gilchrist Francis Sandbach Striders
Gilliland Rachel Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Gloyne-Phillips Ian West Cheshire Athletic Club
Gnatiuk Ben
Goodwin Paul Liverpool Harriers & AC
Gow Andie Pensby Runners
Grace Amy South Cheshire Harriers
Graney Barry St Helens Sutton AC
Grantham Lisa Pensby Runners
Grantham Rob Pensby Runners
Green Andrew Warrington A C
Green Angela
Green Michael Wallasey Athletic Club
Green Nina Stockport Harriers & AC
Greenwood Julie Royton Road Runners
Grehan Alan Warrington Road Runners
Grehan Denise Warrington Road Runners
Gresty Paul Shropshire Shufflers
Griffiths Hannah Stockport Harriers & AC
Gunther Martin Sandbach Striders
Haigh Andy
Haines David Vale Royal AC
Haines Jill Vale Royal AC
Hammond Michael Massey Ferguson RC
Hardwick Janet
Hartley David Ellesmere Port RC
Hartopp Alison Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Haworth Martin Scunthorpe & District AC
Hayle Catherine
Helme Matt
Henderson Mark
Henderson Michelle Wrexham AC
Henn Siobhan
Herod Darren
Hickey Niall Chester Triathlon Club
Hickey Patrick
Hobbs David
Hobson John Warrington Tri Club
Hobson Rosalind
Hodgkiss Mark
Holden Chris
Hollins Cra
Holmes Susan Razzer's Runners
Hook Christian
Hornby Robert
Hosker Ruth
Howard Anthony
Howard Ian Northwich Running Club
Howard Kathryn Lymm Runners
Howarth Ceri
Howe Phil West Cheshire Athletic Club
Hubbard John Sunlight Runners
Hughes Malcolm Vale Royal AC
Hulme Paula
Hulse Elaine Ellesmere Port RC
Hunt Richard West Cheshire Athletic Club
Huxley John
Huxtable Fiona Chester Triathlon Club
Hyslop Anne
Ingham Eileen Royton Road Runners
Iranzo-Domingo Sergio Village RR
Jackson Ian Northwich Running Club
Jackson Rebecca Ealing Eagles Running Club
James Jackie
James Michala
James Richard Wrexham AC
Jaquest Oonagh Penny Lane Striders
Jenkin Mark Bideford AAC
Jennions Jane Deestriders R.C.
Jones Andrew
Jones Andrew Wrexham AC
Jones John
Jones John Paul
Jordan Daniel Trentham RC
Jude Rob Trismart
Kapasi Malika Chorlton Runners
Kearns Maria Widnes Wasps Ladies R C
Kelly Denis Manchester Harriers & AC
Kemp Deb
Kemp Lisa
Kemp Mark
Kennedy Tim Sale Harriers Manchester
Kerr Fraser Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Kilby Steve
King Heidi Holmfirth Harriers AC
Kirkham David
Knockton Alastair Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Knowles Jessica
Kozer Will Widnes Running Club
Kuypers Rachel Widnes Wasps Ladies R C
Laird Sarah
Lamb Lucinda Helsby Running Club
Lamprey Colin Pensby Runners
Lander Miriam Manchester Triathlon Club
Larkin Christopher Halton & Frodsham Harriers
Larkin David Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Larkin Helen Chorlton Runners
Larkin Sarah
Laurent Jean Pierre
Lavin Tom Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited
Leach Cait
Leach Edward
Leach Martin
Leathem Andy
Lee David Lymm Runners
Lee Wendy Pensby Runners
Leighton Jamie
Leslie Andrew Widnes Running Club
Levy Chris
Lewis Angela
Lewis James
Lewis Trevor
Loftus James
Loftus Tessa Vegan Runners UK
Lunt Ray
Macdonald Karan
Macdonald Kate Chorlton Runners
Macdonald Phil Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H AC
MacKay Lisa Spectrum Striders
MacKay Ranald Spectrum Striders
Maddocks Joanna Lymm Runners
Mair Colin
Mallace Rosemary Chorlton Runners
Mallon Clare West Cheshire Athletic Club
Mannion Donna Liverpool Running Club
Marks Maxine
Marks Peter Chorlton Runners
Marsden Debbie
Mason Michael
Matthews Sarah Widnes Running Club
McCarron Danny Chorlton Runners
McCarthy John
McCluskey David
Mccreadie Francis
McCullough Ian
McFarland Clare
McFarland Johnny
Mcgrath Liam Pensby Runners
McIntosh Callum
McIntyre Dawn
McKeown Cathy Massey Ferguson RC
McLennan Zoe Chester Triathlon Club
McLeod Gordon Pensby Runners
McNaull Allisdhair Cheshire Hash House Harriers
McNicholas Hayley Wallasey Athletic Club
McNinch Ali
McNinch Molly Congleton Harriers
McQueen Damian Holmfirth Harriers AC
Meacock Gary
Measures Helen
Medlicott Bethan
Medlicott Peter St Helens Striders
Miles Alan Fetch Everyone
Miles Jenny Chorlton Runners
Miller John
Millington Christopher Warrington Running Club
Millington John Warrington Running Club
Mills Sarah Chester Road Runners
Milne Craig
Mogridge Paul Hyde Village Striders
Molyneux Sidney Picton Sports Centre RC
Monk Rob
Moore Helen Widnes Wasps Ladies R C
Moore Julie
Moore Rob
Morris Rob
Morrison Carole Pensby Runners
Moseley Lynn Lymm Runners
Moss Joanne Congleton Harriers
Mottershead Alan
Mountford Stephen
Mozzano Maurizio
Murphy Peter
Murray Christopher Helsby Running Club
Nagle Jeff
Nalder David Ellesmere Port RC
Neale Andrew
Newall Brian Shop Direct Running Club
Newton David
Newton Harry Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Nicholson John
Nolan Mike
Nopondo Eunice Penny Lane Striders
Norbury Stephen
Norris Paul Wilmslow Running Club
Nunn Jane
O'Connor Darren Helsby Running Club
O'Connor Gary Helsby Running Club
O'Grady Angela
O'Grady Ray
Ornsby Valerie Chester Triathlon Club
O'Scanaill Caoimhín
Otter Dave
Otty Matt
Over Colin
Owen David
Owens Christine
Page Matt
Parkes Marie Lawley Running Club
Peake Jan Sandbach Striders
Pearce Kirsty
Peck Sarah
Pennington Brian Pensby Runners
Pennington Geoff
Pennington John Widnes Running Club
Pennington Tracy Pensby Runners
Pepper Richard Shropshire Shufflers
Perchard Mike Northwich Running Club
Phillips Steve
Pickett Ray Oswestry Olympians
Pickles Roger Northern Masters AC
Plevin Louise Warrington Running Club
Popa Alexandru
Porschke Kareen Wallasey Athletic Club
Powell Georgina
Powell Joanne Tattenhall Runners
Power Helen Cambridge & Coleridge AC
Powers Matthew
Preston Robert Dallam Running Club
Preston Trish Warrington Running Club
Pritchard-Howarth Martin Mersey Tri
Purdie Lindsay Anne Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Pyatt Francis Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Pybus Jo
Quigley Paul
Quinlan Sarah Tattenhall Runners
Quirk David Pensby Runners
Ralph Mark
Rawlinson Paul
Reading Mark
Rees Mary Wallasey Athletic Club
Rees Nathalie Chester Road Runners
Reynolds Helen
Richards Katy
Richards Susan
Rignall John
Riley Paul
Rimington David
Rimmer Scott
Roberts David Spectrum Striders
Roberts Edward Helsby Running Club
Roberts Eleanor Spectrum Striders
Roberts Michelle Widnes Wasps Ladies R C
Roberts Rachel Ellesmere Port RC
Roche Eddie Pensby Runners
Rogers Kevin
Rogers Simon Pensby Runners
Rose Jonathan
Rose Matthew Holmfirth Harriers AC
Ross Geoff
Ross Matt
Rough Alastair Helsby Running Club
Rowbottom Jason Lymm Runners
Rowen Phil Lymm Runners
Rowley Mitch
Royden Alexandra Pensby Runners
Rumney David
Russell Steve Wilmslow Running Club
Rutkowska Agata Widnes Wasps Ladies R C
Ryan Yvie (Yvonne)
Samuels Paul Wrexham AC
Sanders Geoff Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Sankey Paul Liverpool Harriers & AC
Sargent Elizabeth Stockport Tri Club
Saunders Stephen Pensby Runners
Sellars Paul
Sephton Craig Vale Royal AC
Shannon Kevin
Sharkey Kathryn
Sharp Stuart Holmfirth Harriers AC
Shaw Geoff Helsby Running Club
Shaw Neil
Shaw Nick
Shayle Richard Pensby Runners
Sherwin Brian
Simister Mat Razzer's Runners
Simons Paul Salford Harriers & AC
Skade Rebecca
Smith Helen Vale Royal AC
Smith Jerry Chorlton Runners
Smith Jessica Wallasey Athletic Club
Smith Julie Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Smith Keely West Cheshire Athletic Club
Smith Steve Wallasey Athletic Club
Sowden John
Spencer Steve Birkenhead AC
Spriggs Frances
Stafford Joanne
Stanley Michael Congleton Harriers
Starkey Andy
Stead Leanne
Stewart Martyn
Stockman Simon Warrington Road Runners
Sudlow Andrew Tattenhall Runners
Summersgill Ian
Swaffield Mark
Symons Stephen Manchester YMCA Harriers
Talbot Sasha
Tasker Nicky Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Tavener Mary Vale Royal AC
Taylor Stephen Mossley Hill AC
Taylor Tracey Sale Harriers Manchester
Tegg Angela West Cheshire Athletic Club
Tegg Julian West Cheshire Athletic Club
Temple Thomas Salford Harriers & AC
Terry Wendy Sale Harriers Manchester
Tetley Elizabeth Lymm Runners
Tew Jonathan
Thistleton Heather
Thom Andrea
Thomas Andrew
Thomas Chris Congleton Harriers
Thomas Dave Aberystwyth AC
Thomas Helen
Thomas Nick
Thompson Guy
Thompson Joanna Macclesfield Harriers & AC
Thompson Mark
Thorpe Patrick
Tinsley Judith
Todd David
Toft Dave Deestriders R.C.
Toolin Sharon Hyde Village Striders
Toombs Elizabeth
Turner Craig Vegan Runners UK
Twelvetree Yvonne Totley AC
Tyldesley Mark Sale Harriers Manchester
Tyson James
Unsworth Ian Ellesmere Port RC
Upson-White Rachel
Upton James Knutsford Tri Club
Vellins Adam
Vidler James
Waite Nicholas Northwich Running Club
Walker Dez
Walker Georgina Lymm Runners
Walker Louise
Walker Magnus Chester Triathlon Club
Walshe Kieran Lymm Runners
Wareing Brian
Waterson Deborah
Waudby Stewart Macclesfield Harriers & AC
West Carolyn
Weston Jane Stone Master Marathoners
Weston Laura Stone Master Marathoners
Whalley George
Whieldon Natasha
White Alec Oswestry Olympians
White Paul
Whitehead John Helsby Running Club
Wiggins Stephen Helsby Running Club
Wilde Samantha
Wilderspin Brian
Williams Chris Liverpool Running Club
Williams Helen
Williams Jake
Williams Nigel
Williams Owain Tattenhall Runners
Williams Paul
Williams Paul Mark
Williams Paula
Willis Zoe
Wilson Tansy Royton Road Runners
Wilson Dewhurst Charlotte Liverpool Harriers & AC
Winstanley Julie Ellesmere Port RC
Wolstenholme Jen Holmfirth Harriers AC
Woodfine Neil Lawley Running Club
Woods Susie Chester Triathlon Club
Woosey Guy
Worden Neil Razzer's Runners
Worthington Sarah
Wright John
Wrigley David
Wynne Carl Preston Harriers
Wynne Sarah Wrexham AC
Wyrko Andrew Sunlight Runners
Yates Alison
Yates Dave Warrington Running Club
Yates Louise